Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6071,620
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6112,244
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6162,247
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8522,394
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,7194,175
AzulArgentina 6,9634,327
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7689,799
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1178,772
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0059,946
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8879,872
AmberleyAustralia 17,29210,745
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8714,270
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,0104,356
AimoresBrazil 4,3372,695
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,6262,253
AltamiraBrazil 4,5632,836
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2563,266
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,8493,013
ApodiBrazil 3,1661,968
AracajuBrazil 3,4042,116
AracuaiBrazil 4,2342,631
AragarcasBrazil 5,0923,164
AraxaBrazil 4,8262,999
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,2512,020
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7866,702
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4916,519
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9723,711
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6375,367
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4005,220
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5825,333
AbecheChad 3,7072,304
AntofagastaChile 7,1724,457
AricaChile 6,9654,328
AltaiChina 10,1706,320
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2554,508
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2064,478
AraucaColombia 6,4183,988
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4173,987
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2693,896
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4063,981
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1233,184
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2993,293
AswanEgypt 5,1543,203
AsyutEgypt 5,0683,149
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,4505,251
AsmaraEritrea 5,6583,516
AssabEritrea 6,0613,767
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6433,507
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,3592,709
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1388,786
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5266,541
AccraGhana 1,379857
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3023,294
AthensGreece 4,9683,087
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,9543,078
AasiaatGreenland 7,4104,605
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7454,191
AputiteqGreenland 6,8614,263
AkureyriIceland 6,4814,027
AgraIndia 9,6786,014
AhmedabadIndia 9,1855,708
AkolaIndia 9,6646,005
AllahabadIndia 10,0706,257
AmritsarIndia 9,3215,792
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6439,721
AbadanIran 6,7874,218
ArakIran 6,9954,347
AlbengaItaly 4,5262,813
AlgheroItaly 4,2182,621
AmendolaItaly 4,6922,916
AnconaItaly 4,7432,947
ArezzoItaly 4,6452,887
AbidjanIvory Coast 980609
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,046650
AbashiriJapan 13,8268,591
AburatsuJapan 14,2188,835
AikawaJapan 14,1118,769
AjiroJapan 14,4218,961
AkitaJapan 14,0548,733
AkuneJapan 14,0998,761
AomoriJapan 13,9838,689
AsahikawaJapan 13,7768,561
AsosanJapan 14,0968,760
AmmanJordan 5,6923,537
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3895,834
AinaziLatvia 6,4273,994
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0864,404
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3514,568
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1954,471
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1794,461
AtarMauritania 1,445898
AgalegaMauritius 7,9044,912
AcapulcoMexico 9,4765,889
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9216,786
AltaiMongolia 10,8056,714
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2777,008
AgadirMorocco 2,5591,590
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2123,239
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8179,829
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,22410,081
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,52210,267
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,65010,346
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9509,912
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0139,951
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,67310,361
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0064,975
AgadezNiger 2,4581,527
AsuncionParaguay 6,0933,786
ArequipaPeru 7,0184,361
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,2188,835
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,1338,161
AradRomania 5,3733,339
AjanRussia 12,4117,712
AldanRussia 11,7567,305
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3294,554
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3005,779
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,0778,126
AnadyrRussia 11,9307,414
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5574,696
ArmavirRussia 6,6084,106
AstrakhanRussia 7,1594,449
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,64610,966
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0042,488
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6522,270
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6342,258
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4172,124
Abu HamedSudan 5,1123,177
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1313,188
AqiqSudan 5,6033,482
ArbaatSudan 5,4953,415
AromaSudan 5,3653,334
AtbaraSudan 5,1533,202
Abu KamalSyria 6,2093,858
AleppoSyria 5,9483,696
AranyaprathetThailand 12,4647,745
AtakpameTogo 1,501933
AdanaTurkey 5,8213,617
AfyonTurkey 5,5233,432
AnkaraTurkey 5,7643,582
AntalyaTurkey 5,4453,383
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7984,846
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5933,476
AberporthUk 5,0133,115
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0503,138
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0793,777
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,1733,836
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3534,569
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3344,558
ArtigasUruguay 6,3083,920
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2985,156
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0935,651
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9676,815
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2965,777
Ada, MnUsa 8,9795,580
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9224,923
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Akron, OhUsa 7,6944,781
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7946,086
Albany, GaUsa 7,8234,861
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1154,421
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6975,404
Albion, NeUsa 9,0775,641
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9006,152
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0675,635
Algona, IaUsa 8,7475,435
Alice, TxUsa 9,1765,702
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1924,469
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4725,886
Alma, MiUsa 8,0174,982
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9324,929
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6966,025
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4545,875
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0304,369
Amite, LaUsa 8,4375,243
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5377,169
Anderson, InUsa 8,0675,013
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7554,819
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4334,619
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9224,923
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0876,890
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9094,915
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6014,723
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7194,796
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5255,297
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0056,838
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8445,496
Athens, GaUsa 7,7744,831
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8734,892
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0914,407
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,2818,253
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6444,750
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1086,281
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Austin, TxUsa 9,1275,672
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3695,200
AndizanUzbekistan 9,0265,609
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2363,875
AdenYemen 6,3113,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -