Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6485,374
BustAfghanistan 8,3285,175
BatnaAlgeria 3,6752,284
BecharAlgeria 2,8691,783
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7012,300
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7341,699
BiskraAlgeria 3,5592,211
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0491,895
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7585,443
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7115,413
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7285,424
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0965,031
ByrdAntarctica 11,1576,933
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,2574,509
BarilocheArgentina 8,0545,005
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,7254,179
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,65210,348
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,33810,774
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9859,312
BrestBelarus 5,9493,697
BrusselsBelgium 5,0563,142
Belize CityBelize 8,2575,131
BeninBenin 1,6481,024
BohiconBenin 1,607999
BermudaBermuda 6,0383,752
BageBrazil 6,1823,841
BambuiBrazil 4,7742,967
BarbacenaBrazil 4,6792,907
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4002,113
BarcelosBrazil 5,6713,524
BarraBrazil 3,9752,470
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9132,432
BarreirasBrazil 4,2072,614
BelémBrazil 4,1132,556
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,6002,858
BelterraBrazil 4,8433,010
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9612,462
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7213,555
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1242,563
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6852,911
BrevesBrazil 4,3362,695
BurgasBulgaria 5,5113,425
BurundiBurundi 4,7942,979
BatouriCameroon 2,9901,858
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0894,405
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7146,658
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9445,558
Banff, AbCanada 10,2516,370
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6244,738
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3223,928
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0916,270
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8825,519
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4696,505
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4654,639
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1136,906
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1855,708
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3685,822
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6754,769
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0756,882
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1853,222
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4905,897
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,4472,142
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8862,415
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3385,181
BeijingChina 12,5747,814
BarranquillaColombia 6,8364,248
Benito SalasColombia 6,9674,329
BogotáColombia 6,8194,237
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3713,337
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2532,643
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7972,359
BaniDominican Republic 6,3563,950
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4374,000
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2853,906
BahariyaEgypt 4,9163,055
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1463,198
BiarritzFrance 4,1362,570
BordeauxFrance 4,3012,673
BrestFrance 4,6122,866
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4829,621
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4839,621
BitamGabon 2,7251,693
BanjulGambia 795494
BerlinGermany 5,5193,429
BrockenGermany 5,3573,329
BokeGuinea 456283
BissauGuinea-Bissau 589366
BudapestHungary 5,3493,324
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3543,327
BangaloreIndia 9,8296,108
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,4735,887
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,5786,573
BikanerIndia 9,2055,720
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3668,927
BabolsarIran 7,3004,536
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5394,685
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0364,372
Bandar LengehIran 7,3814,587
BirjandIran 7,8474,876
BushehrIran 7,0134,358
BaghdadIraq 6,4734,023
BasraIraq 6,7464,192
BelmulletIreland 5,1973,229
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0823,158
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7232,935
BergamoItaly 4,7452,949
BolognaItaly 4,7142,929
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8893,038
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5502,827
BrindisiItaly 4,7592,958
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,072666
BouakeIvory Coast 820509
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2075,722
BeirutLebanon 5,7123,550
BenghaziLibya 4,3492,702
BirzaiLithuania 6,3143,923
BitolaMacedonia 5,0063,111
BlantyreMalawi 5,8293,623
BvumbweMalawi 5,8493,635
BintuluMalaysia 13,8568,610
BamakoMali 750466
Bko-SMali 746464
BougounMali 698434
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,9701,224
BaitagMongolia 10,4636,502
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5616,562
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,3737,067
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,9647,435
BayandelgerMongolia 11,9607,432
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1346,919
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8247,348
BulganMongolia 11,2136,968
BhamawMyanmar 11,6237,222
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0539,975
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7349,778
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,18410,057
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,30010,129
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8064,851
BilmaNiger 3,0131,872
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,0601,280
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7194,796
BergenNorway 6,0643,768
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0633,768
BjornoyaNorway 7,7164,795
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9434,314
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7214,177
BadinPakistan 8,7945,464
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,1835,706
BalakotPakistan 9,1565,690
BarkhanPakistan 8,8435,495
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,3704,580
BascoPhilippines 14,1468,791
BialystokPoland 6,0003,729
BejaPortugal 3,4222,126
BragancaPortugal 3,8522,394
BistritaRomania 5,6293,498
BucharestRomania 5,5453,446
BajkitRussia 10,2426,364
BarabinskRussia 9,3705,823
BarnaulRussia 9,7316,047
BerezovoRussia 8,6495,374
BiserRussia 8,2175,106
BlagovescenskRussia 12,5217,780
BogdarinRussia 11,5057,149
BogucanyRussia 10,4266,479
BomnakRussia 12,2207,594
BorRussia 9,9256,168
BorzjaRussia 11,9277,412
BratskRussia 10,7546,683
BelgradeSerbia 5,2213,245
BoSierra Leone 9358
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3093,299
BerberaSomalia 6,3193,927
BusanSouth Korea 13,7918,570
BadajozSpain 3,5322,195
BarcelonaSpain 4,0202,498
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9692,466
BabanusaSudan 4,4392,759
BaselSwitzerland 4,8393,007
BernSwitzerland 4,7752,967
BangkokThailand 12,2597,618
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2597,618
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0047,459
BizerteTunisia 3,9982,485
BalikesirTurkey 5,3733,339
BursaTurkey 5,4893,411
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1505,064
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3083,298
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2693,274
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2703,275
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0963,167
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9093,050
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9473,074
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9936,831
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3285,796
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2624,513
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,8636,750
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,8646,751
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3905,214
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4995,281
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2425,743
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6204,735
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8714,270
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1475,684
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5815,333
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1616,936
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9627,433
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0124,358
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1146,906
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1606,935
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0645,011
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8726,134
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2754,521
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0885,026
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8766,758
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2665,758
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5514,692
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5804,710
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8146,720
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9124,917
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0054,353
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2305,736
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5176,536
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2605,133
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1144,421
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8854,279
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3565,192
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0414,997
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4895,275
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0035,595
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0184,361
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5005,282
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7164,795
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4554,632
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3695,200
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2505,748
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3885,213
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1375,678
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6625,383
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5196,536
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5624,699
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8214,860
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5114,667
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5965,342
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5994,722
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5045,285
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1154,421
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7376,672
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5925,339
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7353,564
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2433,879
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,4423,382
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,4493,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -