Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4145,229
ChlefAlgeria 3,4852,166
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7392,324
CeresArgentina 6,7204,176
ChamicalArgentina 7,1114,419
ChepesArgentina 7,1874,466
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,0495,002
ConcordiaArgentina 6,4834,029
CórdobaArgentina 6,9874,342
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,9894,343
CorrientesArgentina 6,3153,924
CairnsAustralia 17,43610,835
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,40710,195
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9968,697
CedunaAustralia 15,5809,682
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,94110,528
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,76610,419
Cobar MoAustralia 16,53110,272
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,26810,731
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,07210,609
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3889,563
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1426,924
CharnocksBarbados 5,1703,213
CotonouBenin 1,6481,024
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,4412,760
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6732,904
CabroboBrazil 3,4682,155
CaceresBrazil 5,6223,494
CaetiteBrazil 4,0992,547
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0681,907
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,5563,453
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,5713,462
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,9283,062
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4892,168
CanavieirasBrazil 3,8912,418
CaparaoBrazil 4,4762,781
CapinopolisBrazil 5,0013,108
CaratingaBrazil 4,4462,763
CaravelasBrazil 4,0652,526
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,2232,624
CarolinaBrazil 4,2152,619
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4233,370
CataguasesBrazil 4,6042,861
CatalaoBrazil 4,8283,000
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1003,169
CaxiasBrazil 3,6902,293
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8143,613
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,9351,824
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,6612,896
ChapecoBrazil 5,7873,596
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,3363,316
CipoBrazil 3,5462,203
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,4392,758
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4962,794
CordeiroBrazil 4,6262,875
CorrentinaBrazil 4,2602,647
CorumbaBrazil 5,7503,573
CoximBrazil 5,4653,396
CrateusBrazil 3,4292,131
CuiabaBrazil 5,4473,385
CuritibaBrazil 5,4073,360
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1496,307
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3305,798
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9456,801
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5334,681
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8374,870
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5554,695
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0326,234
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1126,905
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2166,970
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4944,036
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4506,494
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4054,602
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7524,196
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4514,009
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4544,010
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9396,798
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6494,131
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6735,389
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8094,852
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8814,276
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8065,472
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9176,162
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0084,977
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8266,106
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8344,868
Comox, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6065,969
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3355,179
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9536,185
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3126,408
ChicoChile 8,3735,203
ChillanChile 7,8964,907
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9884,964
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3254,552
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4195,232
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7524,817
ChangchunChina 12,9028,018
ChangduChina 11,4067,088
ChangshaChina 12,9318,036
ChengduChina 12,0397,481
ChongqingChina 12,3167,653
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6074,106
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9363,067
CamagueyCuba 7,1634,451
CasablancaCuba 7,6234,737
ChebCzech Republic 5,2633,271
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7903,598
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3183,926
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3983,976
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3363,938
CanarEcuador 7,4554,632
CairoEgypt 5,2133,239
CaenFrance 4,7662,962
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5772,844
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4162,744
CocobeachGabon 2,5551,588
CologneGermany 5,1523,201
ChiosGreece 5,1703,213
CorfuGreece 4,8102,989
ConakryGuinea 257160
CatacamasHonduras 8,0204,984
CholutecaHonduras 8,1635,072
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,1086,281
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0616,873
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0616,873
ChahbaharIran 7,9574,945
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1453,197
ClonesIreland 5,2113,238
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2003,231
CorkIreland 4,9473,074
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9423,071
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,1322,567
CameriItaly 4,6892,914
CampobassoItaly 4,6342,879
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,2262,626
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,1432,575
Cape FrascaItaly 4,1452,576
Cape MeleItaly 4,5202,809
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5472,825
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3352,694
CerviaItaly 4,7352,942
CiampinoItaly 4,5402,821
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6552,893
Cisa PassItaly 4,6452,887
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5202,809
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9333,065
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2812,660
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5802,846
ChibaJapan 14,4278,965
ChichibuJapan 14,3378,909
ChichijimaJapan 15,2989,506
ChoshiJapan 14,4548,982
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7783,590
ChilekaMalawi 5,8293,623
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6253,495
ChitipaMalawi 5,4193,367
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9526,184
ComitanMexico 8,6715,388
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,60910,942
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,9597,431
ChoirMongolia 11,6437,235
CasablancaMorocco 2,9371,825
ChindeMozambique 6,1043,793
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,4927,141
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,40410,193
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7709,800
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9819,931
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9839,932
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9889,935
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,24810,097
CondegaNicaragua 8,0815,022
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,5377,169
ChejuNorth Korea 13,7318,532
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4978,387
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6398,475
ChhorPakistan 8,8765,516
ChitralPakistan 9,0095,598
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,8503,635
ConcepcionParaguay 5,9713,711
CajamarcaPeru 7,4944,657
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4074,603
ChiclayoPeru 7,6334,743
ChimbotePeru 7,5454,688
CuzcoPeru 6,9664,329
CzestochowaPoland 5,6233,494
CoimbraPortugal 3,6552,271
CalafatRomania 5,3113,300
CeahlauRomania 5,7053,545
ClujRomania 5,5473,447
ConstantaRomania 5,6943,538
CraiovaRomania 5,3913,350
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,7976,088
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0705,636
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8776,759
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,4577,120
Cape UelenRussia 11,6167,218
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,3018,265
CaraRussia 11,5767,193
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1375,057
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,3157,031
ChitaRussia 11,6437,235
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,6477,238
CokurdahRussia 11,2016,961
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8777,381
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,6593,517
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1528,173
CaceresSpain 3,6042,240
CadizSpain 3,2852,042
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6022,238
CordobaSpain 3,4572,149
ColomboSri Lanka 10,1666,317
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3567,678
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4517,737
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9587,431
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0167,467
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3137,652
ChumphonThailand 12,1937,577
CanakkaleTurkey 5,2923,289
CorumTurkey 5,9513,698
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,2825,147
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,4875,274
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9493,075
CernovcyUkraine 5,7943,601
ChernigovUkraine 6,3073,919
CarrascoUruguay 6,5594,076
ColoniaUruguay 6,6634,140
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7663,583
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3225,171
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2024,475
Camden, ScUsa 7,5624,699
Canton, NyUsa 7,2714,519
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9915,587
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0874,404
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8224,239
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Casper, WyUsa 9,7596,064
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9086,779
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3624,575
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4084,603
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6665,385
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4504,629
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4594,635
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6704,767
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5704,704
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3944,595
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7175,417
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9554,943
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1204,424
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0464,379
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4684,641
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4385,865
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6505,997
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2295,114
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2435,122
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0916,892
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7434,812
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6535,999
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9434,936
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9314,929
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8034,849
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8315,488
Clark, SdUsa 9,0635,632
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4825,271
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1305,052
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5695,946
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7384,809
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4165,230
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5147,777
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0044,974
College Park, MdUsa 7,2814,525
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6746,012
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5945,340
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5724,705
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0515,003
Columbus, InUsa 8,0585,007
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8405,493
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8034,849
Conception, MoUsa 8,8335,489
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0615,630
Conway, ArUsa 8,5745,328
Conway, ScUsa 7,3794,585
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2174,484
Corning, ArUsa 8,4835,272
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0894,405
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9975,591
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3044,539
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0216,849
Covington, LaUsa 8,3885,213
Covington, TnUsa 8,3935,216
Crete, NeUsa 8,9995,592
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7936,085
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,0004,971
CimbajUzbekistan 8,0004,971
CaracasVenezuela 5,9753,713
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,6203,492
CoroVenezuela 6,2783,901
ChipataZambia 5,5013,419
ChomaZambia 5,1253,185
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8183,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -