Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9881,857
DjelfaAlgeria 3,4222,126
DavisAntarctica 10,8066,715
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18410,057
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9739,926
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2807,631
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,64410,343
DhakaBangladesh 10,9796,822
D’UccleBelgium 5,0563,142
DiamantinaBrazil 4,4572,770
DiamantinoBrazil 5,4263,372
DouradosBrazil 5,6743,526
DoualaCameroon 2,4901,548
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3093,920
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1865,708
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3976,461
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8266,727
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2363,875
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0014,972
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2094,480
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6705,387
DuianChina 11,3137,030
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9193,057
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1103,797
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5074,044
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4824,028
DabaaEgypt 4,9853,098
DakhlaEgypt 4,8232,997
DijonFrance 4,7232,935
DresdenGermany 5,4163,365
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7084,790
DebrecenHungary 5,4883,410
DalatangiIceland 6,4203,990
DaltonganjIndia 10,3276,417
DarbhangaIndia 10,4686,505
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3097,027
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3187,033
DumkaIndia 10,6406,612
DwarkaIndia 8,8285,486
DezfulIran 6,8364,248
DublinIreland 5,1353,191
DecimomannuItaly 4,1362,570
DobbiacoItaly 4,9533,078
DimbokroIvory Coast 866538
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6673,521
DagorettiKenya 5,5513,449
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3793,964
DedzaMalawi 5,7023,543
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5177,157
DashbalbarMongolia 11,8587,369
DaweiMyanmar 12,0047,459
De BiltNetherlands 5,2123,238
De KooyNetherlands 5,2853,284
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2883,286
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,28110,117
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9949,939
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7419,782
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7399,781
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0273,745
DalbandinPakistan 8,3315,177
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,9475,560
DirPakistan 9,0145,601
DroshPakistan 9,0065,596
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,2008,824
DohaQatar 7,0484,380
DorohoiRomania 5,7953,601
Dikson IslandRussia 9,2965,777
DudinkaRussia 9,5605,941
DzardzanRussia 10,8946,770
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,9184,299
DakarSenegal 968602
DurbanSouth Africa 6,2363,875
DamazinSudan 5,1553,204
DongolaSudan 4,8122,990
DamascusSyria 5,7883,596
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7883,597
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1703,834
DusanbeTajikistan 8,7265,422
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9533,699
DjerbaTunisia 3,7572,334
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2623,891
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5403,443
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2353,253
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,3623,953
DonetskUkraine 6,5164,049
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4264,615
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8404,872
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4404,623
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0285,610
Danville, IlUsa 8,2375,118
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4654,639
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5396,549
David City, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9054,913
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5686,567
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0074,976
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7746,695
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3225,171
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4455,869
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8124,855
Delphine, InUsa 8,1605,071
Denton, MdUsa 7,2024,475
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6746,011
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7185,417
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3776,448
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8925,526
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8714,891
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1595,070
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2316,358
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4165,230
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2745,763
Dover, DeUsa 7,2024,475
Dover, TnUsa 8,2145,104
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1425,681
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4765,267
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6135,353
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3125,165
Durham, NhUsa 6,9034,290
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,8331,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -