Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0201,877
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5022,176
EsquelArgentina 8,1445,061
EzeizaArgentina 6,7444,191
East SaleAustralia 16,0469,971
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5079,015
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5089,015
EssendonAustralia 15,9599,917
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,7842,973
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,0083,733
EspinosaBrazil 4,1752,594
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6814,773
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0636,253
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0476,243
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0526,247
Edson, AbCanada 10,2406,364
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1905,711
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4085,846
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0796,885
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8665,509
ErlianChina 12,0557,491
El CaranoColombia 7,0794,399
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,8493,635
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4834,029
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2213,866
El ArishEgypt 5,4673,397
El TorEgypt 5,3543,327
ErfurtGermany 5,2923,289
EssenGermany 5,1953,228
EsfahanIran 7,1464,441
EilatIsrael 5,5183,429
EsashiJapan 13,8578,611
EldoretKenya 5,3533,327
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,0806,885
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6821,666
EeldeNetherlands 5,3553,328
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,37010,173
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0009,943
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1665,075
EnuguNigeria 2,2161,377
EncarnacionParaguay 6,0663,770
EvoraPortugal 3,4822,163
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,9018,017
EkimcanRussia 12,5297,786
Elat’MaRussia 7,1064,416
ElistaRussia 6,8834,277
ErbogacenRussia 10,8196,723
EssejRussia 10,2056,342
Ed DueimSudan 4,9433,071
El FasherSudan 4,1862,601
El GeneinaSudan 3,8742,407
El ObeidSudan 4,7112,927
El ShowakSudan 5,3183,305
En NahudSudan 4,5132,804
EdirneTurkey 5,3973,354
ErzincanTurkey 6,2733,898
ErzurumTurkey 6,4153,986
EskisehirTurkey 5,5793,467
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,4284,616
EntebbeUganda 5,0523,139
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4483,386
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3763,341
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9144,918
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7294,803
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6704,145
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5655,944
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0125,600
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9336,172
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5284,678
Elko, NvUsa 10,5626,563
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0945,651
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3474,566
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5246,540
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1024,414
Erie, PaUsa 7,6124,730
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9215,544
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0356,857
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7295,424
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2356,981
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2135,725
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1556,311
Evansville, InUsa 8,1835,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -