Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,8855,522
FarahAfghanistan 8,1245,048
FormosaArgentina 6,1983,851
ForrestAustralia 15,1769,431
FrancistownBotswana 5,4113,362
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5471,583
FloraniaBrazil 3,0951,923
FlorestaBrazil 3,4012,113
FlorianoBrazil 3,7392,324
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,5033,420
FormosaBrazil 4,6152,868
FortalezaBrazil 3,1571,962
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,8503,635
FrancaBrazil 4,9323,065
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2835,769
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7846,080
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8366,112
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4166,473
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0796,263
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2326,358
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8036,092
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4126,470
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0726,259
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6884,156
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6754,148
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6454,750
FayaChad 3,6192,249
FamagustaCyprus 5,6303,499
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6373,503
FarafraEgypt 4,7842,973
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,0661,905
FichtelbergGermany 5,3193,305
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1263,185
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,9923,102
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7714,208
FaranahGuinea 338210
FalconaraItaly 4,7352,942
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,6452,886
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6772,906
FonniItaly 4,2182,621
FrontoneItaly 4,6942,917
FrosinoneItaly 4,5652,837
FukauraJapan 13,9608,675
FukueJapan 13,9548,671
FukuiJapan 14,1708,805
FukuokaJapan 13,9978,698
FukushimaJapan 14,2518,856
FukuyamaJapan 14,1208,774
FushikiJapan 14,1558,796
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,1985,716
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2534,507
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3784,585
FunchalMadeira 2,8281,757
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,3483,323
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0351,886
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2333,873
FaroPortugal 3,3102,057
FerganaRussia 8,9805,580
FreetownSierra Leone 14389
FalunSweden 6,3493,945
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0983,168
FeodosijaUkraine 6,2013,853
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1716,942
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5795,331
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7485,436
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9645,571
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8954,285
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6705,388
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3995,219
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1515,687
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5845,334
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7535,439
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3934,594
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6194,734
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5734,706
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3206,413
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8814,897
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3476,430
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9154,919
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3015,159
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6806,015
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7475,435
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5775,951
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5744,707
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8375,492
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7885,461
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0104,977
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0455,621
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9154,297
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9624,948
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5815,333
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5774,708
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2674,516
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0096,841
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0595,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -