Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1345,055
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3072,055
HuamboAngola 3,8542,395
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5489,661
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6309,712
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6179,704
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,10810,631
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8062,365
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0566,870
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4093,982
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4163,987
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6124,730
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6554,135
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8334,867
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9856,205
Hope, BcCanada 10,7146,658
HaikouChina 13,0478,107
HailarChina 12,1867,573
HamiChina 10,7206,661
HetanChina 9,7176,038
HavanaCuba 7,6284,740
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2453,881
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1863,844
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5004,039
HelwanEgypt 5,1973,230
HurguadaEgypt 5,3283,311
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0773,776
HelsinkiFinland 6,6204,114
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6464,130
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3248,901
HamburgGermany 5,5113,425
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5113,424
HannoverGermany 5,3883,348
HelgolandGermany 5,4993,417
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9983,106
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,9243,060
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2964,534
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,9199,271
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,0619,359
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3163,925
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,8596,126
HaifaIsrael 5,6333,501
HaboroJapan 13,6918,508
HachijojimaJapan 14,6289,090
HachinoheJapan 14,0468,728
HagiJapan 14,0038,702
HakodateJapan 13,8908,632
HamadaJapan 14,0088,705
HamamatsuJapan 14,3678,928
HikoneJapan 14,2378,847
HimejiJapan 14,1788,810
HiradoJapan 13,9568,672
HirooJapan 13,9558,672
HiroshimaJapan 14,0738,745
HitaJapan 14,0558,734
HitoyoshiJapan 14,1258,777
HunLibya 3,8232,376
HomboriMali 1,463909
HomalinMyanmar 11,3827,073
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8797,382
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0909,998
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9879,935
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0889,997
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7139,764
HororataNew Zealand 15,9879,934
HyderabadPakistan 8,7405,431
HuanucoPeru 7,3144,545
HelPoland 5,9283,684
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,0298,096
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8245,483
HatangaRussia 10,0386,238
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4585,256
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,7181,689
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1093,796
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3383,317
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,16111,907
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3538,298
HyesanSouth Korea 13,2598,239
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3176,411
HalaibSudan 5,5013,418
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3033,295
HudeibaSudan 5,1483,199
HaparandaSweden 7,0664,391
HarnosandSweden 6,6014,102
HamaSyria 5,8703,648
HassakahSyria 6,2613,890
Hua HinThailand 12,2257,597
HakkariTurkey 6,5514,071
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2563,266
HersonUkraine 6,0963,788
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,9303,685
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0615,630
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0124,358
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3125,165
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3004,536
Hart, MiUsa 8,1095,039
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0034,352
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0145,601
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7754,832
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4785,890
Hays, KsUsa 9,1805,705
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2116,967
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0885,647
Helena, MtUsa 10,1176,287
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4554,632
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6644,763
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8846,142
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3915,214
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0114,978
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1425,681
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1414,437
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3165,168
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0044,974
Holly, CoUsa 9,4495,872
Homer, AkUsa 11,7177,281
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1725,078
Horton, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4785,890
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5264,677
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0094,977
Houma, LaUsa 8,4595,256
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9045,533
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7534,818
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0955,030
Huron, SdUsa 9,0835,644
HanoiVietnam 12,5787,816
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,9818,067
HarareZimbabwe 5,5633,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -