Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2582,024
In SalahAlgeria 2,7021,679
InnsbruckAustria 4,9633,084
IbiriteBrazil 4,6152,868
IguatuBrazil 3,3502,082
IlheusBrazil 3,8402,386
ImperatrizBrazil 4,1462,576
IndaialBrazil 5,5053,421
IpameriBrazil 4,8192,995
IraiBrazil 5,8413,630
IreceBrazil 3,8652,402
ItaberabaBrazil 3,8102,368
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2323,251
ItaitubaBrazil 5,0003,107
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3672,714
ItaperunaBrazil 4,5272,813
ItapevaBrazil 5,2773,279
ItirucuBrazil 3,8202,374
ItuacuBrazil 3,9672,465
IvinhemaBrazil 5,6013,481
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9546,185
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8924,904
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4346,484
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6454,750
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2085,722
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0324,369
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,0696,879
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,7575,442
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3953,974
IzobambaEcuador 7,3754,583
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3063,297
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3725,202
IoanninaGreece 4,8763,030
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4024,600
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0324,370
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,5125,911
IranshahrIran 7,9674,951
IstranaItaly 4,8543,017
IidaJapan 14,3088,891
IizukaJapan 14,0148,708
IrakoJapan 14,3428,912
IriomotejimaJapan 14,0918,756
IrozakiJapan 14,4468,977
IshigakijimaJapan 14,1318,781
IshinomakiJapan 14,2308,843
IwamizawaJapan 13,8048,578
IzuharaJapan 13,8778,623
IrbidJordan 5,6993,541
IfraneMorocco 2,9841,854
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6919,751
IlorinNigeria 1,8841,171
InchonNorth Korea 13,4558,361
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9844,961
IslamabadPakistan 9,1395,679
IquitosPeru 6,8624,264
IloiloPhilippines 14,6429,099
IasiRomania 5,8163,614
IcaRussia 12,9118,023
IlirnejRussia 11,7007,270
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,7307,910
IrkutskRussia 11,0966,895
Ivdel’Russia 8,3545,191
IbizaSpain 3,7522,332
IspartaTurkey 5,4743,401
IstanbulTurkey 5,5343,439
IzmirTurkey 5,2503,262
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7523,575
IzmailUkraine 5,7783,591
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Independence, KsUsa 8,9295,548
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1664,453
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0875,025
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7475,435
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7115,413
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6124,730
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6855,397
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2875,150
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3224,550
IsokaZambia 5,3693,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -