Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,7785,455
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,8925,525
JuninArgentina 6,9084,293
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,3133,302
JacobinaBrazil 3,7292,317
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1201,939
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9661,843
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,6412,884
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,6832,910
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9466,181
JiuquanChina 11,2196,972
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,8684,889
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3943,973
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5164,049
JoensuuFinland 7,0054,353
JokioinenFinland 6,6314,121
JyvskylFinland 6,8384,249
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4034,600
JulianehbGreenland 6,5354,061
JagdalpurIndia 10,2066,342
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,3218,278
JerusalemIsrael 5,6193,492
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,9794,958
JosNigeria 2,3661,470
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0554,384
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0614,388
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,7305,425
JhelumPakistan 9,2025,718
JiwaniPakistan 8,0765,019
JuliacaPeru 6,8454,253
JakutskRussia 11,6307,227
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9634,327
JenisejskRussia 10,1346,298
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,8848,628
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4818,377
JamestownSaint Helena 2,7121,686
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,7513,573
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,0573,764
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,7753,589
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3142,059
JubaSudan 4,8823,034
JokkmokkSweden 7,0134,358
JönköpingSweden 6,0403,753
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0343,750
JendoubaTunisia 3,8762,408
JerbaTunisia 3,7782,348
JerseyUk 4,7342,942
JaltaUkraine 6,0873,783
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3965,217
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2855,149
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5944,719
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4075,224
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4754,645
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0616,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -