Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,7775,454
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4695,263
KhostAfghanistan 8,8495,499
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7445,434
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7085,411
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5859,063
KlagenfurtAustria 5,0443,134
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8664,266
KandiBenin 1,7401,081
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9274,926
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9294,927
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5496,555
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7855,459
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3734,582
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5736,570
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7546,061
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3524,569
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2194,486
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3585,815
KashiChina 9,3465,808
KunmingChina 12,1297,537
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3712,095
KhargaEgypt 4,9733,090
KosseirEgypt 5,3523,326
KajaaniFinland 7,0574,385
KuopioFinland 6,9504,319
KuusamoFinland 7,2374,497
KarlsruheGermany 5,0093,113
KasselGermany 5,2673,273
KonstanzGermany 4,9133,053
KumasiGhana 1,206750
KalamataGreece 4,7862,974
KerkiraGreece 4,8102,989
Kythira IslandGreece 4,8122,990
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2134,482
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0244,365
KankanGuinea 473294
KindiaGuinea 283176
KissidougouGuinea 338210
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9649,299
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3298,283
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3298,283
KeszthelyHungary 5,1973,230
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2713,897
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7866,702
KotaIndia 9,4875,896
KozhikodeIndia 9,6596,002
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1839,435
KermanIran 7,6174,734
KermanshahIran 6,7634,203
Khoram AbadIran 6,8464,254
KilkennyIreland 5,0333,128
KingstonJamaica 7,0364,372
KagoshimaJapan 14,1598,799
KanazawaJapan 14,1488,792
KaruizawaJapan 14,2768,871
KatsuuraJapan 14,4798,997
KawaguchikoJapan 14,3638,925
KitamiesashiJapan 13,6718,496
KobeJapan 14,2238,838
KochiJapan 14,2098,830
KofuJapan 14,3368,909
KumagayaJapan 14,3398,910
KumamotoJapan 14,0778,748
KumejimaJapan 14,2318,843
KureJapan 14,0928,757
KushiroJapan 13,9318,657
KutchanJapan 13,7898,569
KyotoJapan 14,2288,842
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7336,048
KitaleKenya 5,3143,302
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,7414,189
KufraLibya 4,2352,632
KaunasLithuania 6,1703,834
KlaipedaLithuania 6,1183,802
KybartaiLithuania 6,1023,792
KarongaMalawi 5,4923,413
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6237,844
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1158,771
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,6047,832
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,7277,909
KuantanMalaysia 12,7737,937
KuchingMalaysia 13,5968,449
KayesMali 776482
KeniebaMali 607377
KidalMali 1,9271,197
KitaMali 699434
KoutiaMali 940584
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,20611,314
KisinevMoldova 5,8903,660
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,2357,603
KhatgalMongolia 10,9166,783
KhovdMongolia 10,4146,471
KhujirtMongolia 11,2486,989
KhutagMongolia 11,1306,916
KenitraMorocco 3,0371,887
KalewaMyanmar 11,3677,063
KathaMyanmar 11,5417,171
KawthaungMyanmar 12,1407,544
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,3887,076
KengtungMyanmar 11,9507,426
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4267,100
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0253,123
KathmanduNepal 10,3856,453
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,52611,512
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0899,998
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,46410,231
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,21010,073
KarioiNew Zealand 16,37510,176
KawerauNew Zealand 16,49310,249
KopuaNew Zealand 16,29410,125
KanoNigeria 2,3581,465
KangnungNorth Korea 13,5838,441
KarasjokNorway 7,4084,604
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2273,869
KristiansandNorway 5,8983,665
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3923,972
KhasabOman 7,5224,674
KarachiPakistan 8,5995,344
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,6145,353
KhanpurPakistan 8,9445,558
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5525,314
KororPalau 15,9999,942
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5383,442
KlodzkoPoland 5,4773,403
KoszalinPoland 5,7863,596
KrakowPoland 5,5973,478
KalakanRussia 11,6267,225
KaliningradRussia 6,0123,736
KamenskoeRussia 12,2277,598
KandalaksaRussia 7,4314,618
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8994,908
KazanRussia 7,5734,706
KemRussia 7,3564,571
KerchRussia 6,2913,910
KhabarovskRussia 13,0278,095
KirenskRussia 11,0186,847
KirovRussia 7,7084,790
KljuciRussia 12,8898,009
KolpasevRussia 9,6125,973
KorfRussia 12,4667,746
KostromaRussia 7,1954,471
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,5266,541
KotlasRussia 7,6664,764
KrasnodarRussia 6,4684,019
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1465,062
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1115,040
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2526,371
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8345,490
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5654,701
KurganRussia 8,5585,318
KurskRussia 6,6114,108
KyraRussia 11,7107,277
KigaliRwanda 4,8463,011
KoldaSenegal 653406
KabalaSierra Leone 251156
KosiceSlovakia 5,5633,457
KimberleySouth Africa 5,6833,531
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,3788,313
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,2126,346
KadugliSudan 4,6452,887
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9433,072
KassalaSudan 5,3893,349
KhartoumSudan 4,9793,094
KostiSudan 4,9743,091
KalmarSweden 6,0133,737
KaresuandoSweden 7,2424,500
KarlstadSweden 6,1713,835
KristianstadSweden 5,8783,652
KamishliSyria 6,3193,926
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1447,546
Khlong YaiThailand 12,5547,801
Khon KaenThailand 12,4157,715
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2997,643
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,3857,696
KairouanTunisia 3,8822,413
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9813,717
KarsTurkey 6,5914,095
KastamonuTurkey 5,9013,667
KayseriTurkey 5,9113,673
KonyaTurkey 5,6423,506
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,9374,932
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1525,065
KinlossUk 5,6263,496
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,5104,045
KievUkraine 6,2003,853
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3833,967
KirovogradUkraine 6,1823,842
KlepininoUkraine 6,1513,822
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2843,905
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9323,686
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2183,864
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0565,006
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2416,364
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8125,476
Keene, NhUsa 6,9814,338
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9094,915
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5495,934
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5674,702
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5845,956
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9877,449
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1135,663
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3024,538
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9956,832
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8514,879
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9117,402
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4007,084
KabompoZambia 4,6842,910
KabweZambia 5,1373,192
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,1383,193
KafirondaZambia 5,0163,117
KaomaZambia 4,8042,985
KasamaZambia 5,2183,243
KasempaZambia 4,8393,007
KawambwaZambia 4,9923,102
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3653,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -