Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1242,563
LuandaAngola 3,3842,103
LuenaAngola 4,1792,597
La PlataArgentina 6,7064,167
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6564,136
La RiojaArgentina 7,1084,417
LaboulayeArgentina 7,0744,396
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,6105,350
Las LomitasArgentina 6,3213,928
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7369,779
LavertonAustralia 15,9409,905
LearmonthAustralia 14,0818,750
LongreachAustralia 16,97110,546
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,97210,547
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,20510,692
Low HeadAustralia 15,7629,795
LinzAustria 5,1753,216
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9283,683
LerwickUk 5,9263,683
La PazBolivia 6,6824,152
LavrasBrazil 4,7772,968
LencoisBrazil 3,8972,421
LinharesBrazil 4,2532,643
LondrinaBrazil 5,4303,374
LomBulgaria 5,3193,305
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4965,901
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0715,015
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6616,003
Langara, BcCanada 11,2136,968
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3525,190
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1006,276
London, OnCanada 7,7074,789
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1575,069
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2205,730
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6886,642
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2871,421
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5174,671
LanzhouChina 11,8087,338
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8916,768
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4644,017
LimonCosta Rica 7,7414,810
LarnacaCyprus 5,5933,476
LimassolCyprus 5,5363,440
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9103,051
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3362,695
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6903,536
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2163,863
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3793,964
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2873,907
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4313,996
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,4594,635
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5114,667
LuxorEgypt 5,1883,224
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4275,237
Laucala BayFiji 18,34211,398
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8294,243
Le MansFrance 4,6502,889
LilleFrance 4,9983,106
LyonFrance 4,5652,837
LambarnGabon 2,6831,667
LastourvilleGabon 2,9471,832
LibrevilleGabon 2,5541,587
LeipzigGermany 5,3863,347
LindenbergGermany 5,5273,435
LamiaGreece 4,9343,066
LarissaGreece 4,9813,095
LemnosGreece 5,1823,220
LimnosGreece 5,1963,229
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4083,360
LabeGuinea 421262
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,1339,404
La CeibaHonduras 8,1155,043
La MesaHonduras 8,2315,115
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5445,931
LudhianaIndia 9,4305,860
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0262,502
LatinaItaly 4,5352,818
LatronicoItaly 4,5962,856
LecceItaly 4,7402,945
LodwarKenya 5,3503,324
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2457,609
LiepajaLatvia 6,1763,838
LaukuvaLithuania 6,1563,826
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9943,103
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,9973,105
LabuanMalaysia 14,0468,728
LuqaMalta 4,1752,594
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3403,319
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4386,486
LashioMyanmar 11,7167,280
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0119,950
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,16910,047
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9489,910
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,25510,101
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,19910,066
LagosNigeria 1,7501,088
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1793,840
LillehammerNorway 6,2513,884
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,2725,761
La VictoriaParaguay 5,9553,701
LimaPeru 7,4664,640
LegaspiPhilippines 14,6629,111
LisbonPortugal 3,4842,165
LeninbadRussia 8,8095,474
LevsiRussia 8,6245,359
LungiSierra Leone 14389
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,0013,108
LanzaroteSpain 2,3841,482
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0092,491
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7562,955
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7462,949
LatakiaSyria 5,8023,605
LampangThailand 12,0277,473
LoeiThailand 12,2787,629
Lop BuriThailand 12,2387,605
LomeTogo 1,526948
LeemingUk 5,2923,288
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9283,683
London, EnglandUk 5,0123,114
London-GatwickUk 4,9863,098
LynehamUk 4,9843,097
L’VovUkraine 5,7903,598
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,0223,742
LozovajaUkraine 6,4644,017
LubnyUkraine 6,3213,928
LuckUkraine 5,9383,690
LuganskUkraine 6,6394,126
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5275,299
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5795,331
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6985,405
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7154,794
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1734,457
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1426,303
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7505,437
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1675,696
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4795,269
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9436,179
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0485,623
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7196,040
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3245,794
Larned, KsUsa 9,1875,709
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5365,926
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6366,609
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2874,528
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8355,490
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9034,290
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9105,537
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6625,383
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7485,436
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7525,439
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0715,015
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6754,770
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1185,045
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5624,699
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4956,522
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8604,263
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7485,436
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4754,645
Libby, MtUsa 10,3316,420
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3724,581
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0595,629
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5955,341
Llano, TxUsa 9,2455,745
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5015,904
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9626,812
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9636,813
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9816,824
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9146,160
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3194,548
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0274,988
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2965,155
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1625,693
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2764,521
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4815,892
Luling, TxUsa 9,1275,672
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5985,964
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4464,627
LivingstoneZambia 5,0643,147
LundaziZambia 5,5113,425
LusakaZambia 5,1843,222
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1783,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -