Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,3725,203
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,5915,339
MilianaAlgeria 3,5312,194
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7112,306
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1967,579
Malarg EArgentina 7,6454,750
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,8804,896
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,8794,275
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,8954,285
MendozaArgentina 7,4544,632
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4464,627
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,3903,971
Mackay MoAustralia 17,53810,898
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7379,158
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6719,117
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4388,972
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9619,918
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9569,915
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0679,984
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7129,763
Mount IsaAustralia 16,66810,358
MuharraqBahrain 6,9664,328
MinskBelarus 6,2803,903
MogilevBelarus 6,4083,982
MaunBotswana 4,9803,095
MacapaBrazil 4,3542,706
MacauBrazil 3,0241,879
MaceioBrazil 3,2031,991
MachadoBrazil 4,8813,033
ManausBrazil 5,4043,358
MarabaBrazil 4,3112,679
MaringaBrazil 5,4973,416
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,7332,941
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1762,595
Monte SantoBrazil 3,5772,223
MonteiroBrazil 3,2182,000
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,3782,721
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1961,986
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8002,361
MamfeCameroon 2,4141,500
MarouaCameroon 2,9551,836
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5425,308
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3844,588
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9496,182
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8056,714
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9486,182
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5544,073
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9074,292
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1674,454
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1914,468
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5795,952
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8424,873
Morden, MbCanada 9,0545,626
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6004,723
MoundouChad 3,1471,955
MatecanaColombia 6,9924,345
MoroniComoros 6,5244,054
MosnovCzech Republic 5,4843,408
MarstalDenmark 5,6453,508
Melville HallDominica 5,3793,343
MichesDominican Republic 6,2263,869
MocaDominican Republic 6,3823,966
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4494,007
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5044,042
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,3033,917
MilagroEcuador 7,5204,673
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8913,039
MinyaEgypt 5,0773,155
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,3901,485
MassawaEritrea 5,7163,552
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0803,778
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4434,004
MarseilleFrance 4,3502,703
MontpellierFrance 4,3172,683
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6142,867
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,6488,481
MakokouGabon 2,9171,812
MayumbaGabon 2,8431,766
MitzicGabon 2,7671,720
MkamboGabon 3,0181,875
MoandaGabon 3,0331,885
MouilaGabon 2,8101,746
MagdeburgGermany 5,4223,369
MunichGermany 5,0823,158
MünsterGermany 5,2713,276
MethoniGreece 4,7492,951
MilosGreece 4,9463,074
MitiliniGreece 5,2443,259
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,2423,258
MacentaGuinea 349217
MamouGuinea 318198
Midway IslandHawaii 15,7219,769
MiskolcHungary 5,4873,410
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,5365,926
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,8036,092
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,2475,746
MusulipatnamIndia 10,1616,314
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,1779,431
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,23510,089
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,2817,632
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,02810,581
MashhadIran 7,9144,918
Malin HeadIreland 5,3393,317
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5092,802
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,6752,905
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4222,748
MilanItaly 4,7072,925
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7012,921
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,5172,807
ManIvory Coast 550342
MaebashiJapan 14,2998,886
MaizuruJapan 14,1678,804
MakurazakiJapan 14,1638,801
MatsueJapan 14,0288,717
MatsumotoJapan 14,2538,857
MatsuyamaJapan 14,1378,785
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,6209,085
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,18510,058
MishimaJapan 14,4068,952
MitoJapan 14,3768,933
MiyakejimaJapan 14,5269,027
MiyakoJapan 14,1488,792
MiyakojimaJapan 14,2008,824
MiyakonojoJapan 14,1848,814
MiyazakiJapan 14,1928,819
MombetsuJapan 13,7588,549
MoriokaJapan 14,1068,766
MuroranJapan 13,8548,609
MurotomisakiJapan 14,2758,871
MutsuJapan 13,9618,675
Ma’AnJordan 5,6143,489
MafraqJordan 5,7283,560
MombasaKenya 5,9223,680
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,4125,849
MaseruLesotho 5,9233,680
MonroviaLiberia 277172
MisratahLibya 3,9612,461
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9744,334
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8244,241
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3684,579
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9374,311
MakhangaMalawi 5,8843,656
MangochiMalawi 5,8053,607
MwmosaMalawi 5,9083,671
MzimbaMalawi 5,5373,441
MzuzuMalawi 5,5613,456
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6967,889
MersingMalaysia 12,8667,995
MiriMalaysia 13,9338,658
MaleMaldives 9,5105,910
MenakaMali 1,8501,149
MoptiMali 1,201746
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,33311,392
MazatlanMexico 10,0736,260
MeridaMexico 8,3795,207
Mexico CityMexico 9,3845,832
MonterreyMexico 9,4265,858
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5895,959
MaantyMongolia 11,5497,177
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5457,174
MatadMongolia 12,0837,509
MurenMongolia 10,9516,805
MarrakechMorocco 2,7181,689
MeknesMorocco 3,0161,874
MideltMorocco 2,9091,808
MaputoMozambique 6,1243,806
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3703,959
MandalayMyanmar 11,5797,195
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5837,198
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0857,510
MindatMyanmar 11,3797,071
MonywaMyanmar 11,4797,133
MyeikMyanmar 12,0857,510
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,6097,214
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,1083,174
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7469,785
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8879,872
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,43410,212
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,47510,238
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,13410,026
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9849,932
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9769,928
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0835,023
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0655,012
MagariaNiger 2,4181,502
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7501,709
MaradiNiger 2,2391,391
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8441,767
MakurdiNigeria 2,3181,440
MinnaNigeria 2,1051,308
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6298,469
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8504,257
MajisOman 7,5554,695
MasirahOman 7,7824,836
Muscat  Oman 7,7214,798
MultanPakistan 9,0065,597
MurreePakistan 9,1635,694
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,60410,939
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,1873,844
MoyobambaPeru 7,3074,541
MactanPhilippines 14,8049,200
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,3278,903
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8682,404
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,2322,008
MagadanRussia 12,4107,711
MahackalaRussia 7,0204,362
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3935,215
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3945,216
MarkovoRussia 11,9817,445
MinusinskRussia 10,2516,370
MogocaRussia 11,8717,377
MoscowRussia 6,9234,302
MurmanskRussia 7,5814,711
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,8513,636
MatamSenegal 904562
MogadishuSomalia 6,4353,999
MadridSpain 3,7682,342
Madrid (b)Spain 3,7592,336
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,9612,461
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3412,076
MelillaSpain 3,2352,010
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5652,215
MalakalSudan 4,8573,018
MbabaneSwaziland 6,0293,746
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,7082,925
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,8427,359
Mae SariangThailand 11,8687,375
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9717,439
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6117,837
MalatyaTurkey 6,1083,796
MersinTurkey 5,7593,579
MuglaTurkey 5,2753,278
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1833,221
ManstonUk 5,0353,129
MeloUruguay 6,2583,889
MercedesUruguay 6,6094,107
MontevideoUruguay 6,5744,085
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7954,844
Madison, FlUsa 7,7214,798
Madison, InUsa 7,9714,954
Madison, NeUsa 8,9955,589
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3695,200
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0075,597
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2425,122
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3945,216
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3345,179
Marion, InUsa 8,0765,019
Marion, NcUsa 7,6754,770
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2595,132
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7985,467
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3724,581
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5767,193
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7104,791
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5166,535
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2715,140
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0114,978
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0685,635
Medford, WiUsa 8,4625,258
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1425,681
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3925,215
Mena, ArUsa 8,7565,441
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2715,140
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0015,593
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5755,329
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4334,619
Midland, TxUsa 9,5365,926
Milan, MnUsa 8,9065,534
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9555,565
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6586,001
Milford, DeUsa 7,1174,423
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7374,808
Millen, GaUsa 7,6374,746
Millport, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8874,280
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2515,127
Minden, NeUsa 9,1665,696
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6875,398
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3305,176
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2646,378
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2215,109
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4565,255
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5384,684
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9065,534
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0505,002
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9706,196
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1414,437
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2124,482
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6754,770
Moro, OrUsa 10,8366,734
Morris, MnUsa 8,9055,533
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4125,228
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5994,722
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8554,881
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5385,305
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0304,990
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9684,330
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3125,165
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0685,014
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1205,046
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8775,517
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9853,719
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5044,042
MaracayVenezuela 6,0603,765
MaturinVenezuela 5,5723,463
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4213,990
MeridaVenezuela 6,4564,012
MagoyeZambia 5,1313,189
MansaZambia 5,0223,121
MbalaZambia 5,1873,223
MfuweZambia 5,4243,371
MisamfuZambia 5,2263,247
MonguZambia 4,6742,905
MpikaZambia 5,3173,304
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5043,420
Mt MakuluZambia 5,1703,213
MumbwaZambia 5,0443,134
MwinilungaZambia 4,6132,867
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,6493,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -