Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7565,441
NeuquenArgentina 7,7114,791
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,9604,325
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,62310,951
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,94110,527
Nowra RanAustralia 16,50910,259
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8369,841
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,1374,435
NatitingouBenin 1,556967
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6582,894
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8741,786
NkoundjaCameroon 2,5761,601
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9154,297
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8886,766
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5634,079
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2734,520
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3366,423
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7256,043
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6414,748
N’DjamenaChad 3,0581,900
NanchangChina 13,1838,192
NanjingChina 13,2378,225
NanningChina 12,7487,921
NicosiaCyprus 5,5773,465
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6993,542
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3103,921
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4704,020
NegeleEthiopia 5,7553,576
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,44911,464
NandiFiji 18,44911,464
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6804,151
NancyFrance 4,9023,046
NantesFrance 4,5252,812
NiceFrance 4,4502,765
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5923,475
NurembergGermany 5,1593,206
NurnbergGermany 5,1583,205
NaxosGreece 5,0393,132
NanortalikGreenland 6,4564,012
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5524,071
NordGreenland 8,2385,119
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0164,360
NzerekoreGuinea 465289
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,8666,131
New DelhiIndia 9,5795,952
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5582,832
NaganoJapan 14,2298,842
NagasakiJapan 14,0248,715
NagoJapan 14,3098,892
NagoyaJapan 14,2898,879
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,3118,893
NaraJapan 14,2618,862
NazeJapan 14,3098,892
NemuroJapan 13,9428,664
NiigataJapan 14,1648,802
NikkoJapan 14,2938,882
NobeokaJapan 14,1608,799
NairobiKenya 5,5503,449
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,12710,022
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,3305,798
NidaLithuania 6,0793,777
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1044,414
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3624,575
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5963,477
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,6443,507
NaraMali 1,021635
NioroMali 922573
NemaMauritania 1,159720
NouakchottMauritania 1,233766
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,37211,417
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,34010,154
NelsonNew Zealand 16,21810,078
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,20110,067
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0565,006
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8931,798
NiameyNiger 1,7341,077
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1264,428
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5594,697
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0525,004
NawabshahPakistan 8,7305,425
NokkundiPakistan 8,1715,077
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,2453,881
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,3328,906
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2155,105
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0377,480
NikolaevRussia 6,0793,778
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,8107,960
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0388,102
NizneangarskRussia 11,2106,966
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,6596,624
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4145,229
NovgorodRussia 6,7764,211
NovosibirskRussia 9,6646,005
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,2646,378
No. 6Sudan 5,0553,141
NyalaSudan 4,1242,563
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,5907,824
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1637,558
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3187,655
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1407,544
NarathiwatThailand 12,5687,810
NigdeTurkey 5,8133,612
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4944,657
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2723,898
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9254,925
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9254,925
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0855,024
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5215,295
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7515,438
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8714,270
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1074,417
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5774,708
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6105,351
New London, WiUsa 8,3305,177
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3895,213
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4135,228
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7485,436
New YorkUsa 7,0844,402
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0574,385
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0694,393
Newark, NjUsa 7,0894,405
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1345,054
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0175,604
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9234,923
Newport, TnUsa 7,7654,825
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6947,267
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1764,459
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0305,612
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1406,922
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1605,692
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3075,784
Norton, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7984,846
NdolaZambia 5,0873,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -