Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3512,083
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3951,488
OranArgentina 6,5834,091
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1938,820
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9729,925
OstendeBelgium 5,0623,146
ObidosBrazil 4,8863,036
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,316818
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3314,556
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3304,555
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,1695,076
OdenseDenmark 5,6943,538
OtavaloEcuador 7,3344,557
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,93411,145
OuluFinland 7,0314,369
OroomiehIran 6,6634,140
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,3022,673
OdienneIvory Coast 585364
ObihiroJapan 13,8918,632
OfunatoJapan 14,1918,818
OitaJapan 14,1078,766
OkayamaJapan 14,1458,790
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3128,893
OmaezakiJapan 14,4098,954
OmuJapan 13,7208,526
OnahamaJapan 14,3468,915
OsakaJapan 14,2438,851
OshimaJapan 14,4628,987
OtaruJapan 13,7748,559
OwaseJapan 14,3368,908
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6661,657
OujoaMorocco 3,2171,999
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,54211,522
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8969,878
OphirNew Zealand 15,8319,838
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,47810,240
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7199,768
OcotalNicaragua 8,0875,026
OrlandNorway 6,4904,033
OsloNorway 6,1453,819
OhotskRussia 12,2697,624
OkhotskRussia 12,2697,624
OlekminskRussia 11,4177,095
OlenekRussia 10,5576,560
OmskRussia 9,0605,630
OnegaRussia 7,4244,613
OrenburgRussia 7,8164,857
OymyakonRussia 11,8777,380
OviedoSpain 4,0352,508
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5584,075
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7753,589
OdessaUkraine 5,9673,708
OvrucUkraine 6,1593,828
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8754,894
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0775,641
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4574,634
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3856,453
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2665,137
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2714,519
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0815,643
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8355,490
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9026,775
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9055,534
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1445,061
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5424,687
Orono, MeUsa 6,8214,238
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3125,165
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3474,566
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3275,175
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8355,490
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1495,064
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9504,940
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7565,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -