Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,52210,888
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,4757,131
ParanaArgentina 6,7084,169
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,3143,924
PehuajoArgentina 7,0624,389
PergaminoArgentina 6,8414,251
PigeArgentina 7,2034,476
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,9784,336
PosadasArgentina 6,0763,776
PresidenciaArgentina 6,4263,993
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5394,685
Punta IndioArgentina 6,6874,155
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0518,731
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5749,057
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6122,245
ParakouBenin 1,6751,041
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,2792,038
ParacatuBrazil 4,6732,904
ParanaBrazil 4,4982,795
ParanaguaBrazil 5,3543,327
ParanaibaBrazil 5,2053,235
ParintinsBrazil 5,0363,129
ParnaibaBrazil 3,4572,148
Passo FundoBrazil 5,8453,632
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,7292,938
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6212,250
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4152,122
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1092,554
PeixeBrazil 4,5402,821
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6262,253
PicosBrazil 3,6012,238
PiraiBrazil 4,7892,976
PirenopolisBrazil 4,7832,972
PompeuBrazil 4,6392,883
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,7693,585
Porto De MozBrazil 4,5262,813
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6053,483
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9793,715
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8743,650
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,4802,784
PosseBrazil 4,4442,762
PlevenBulgaria 5,3773,342
PlovdivBulgaria 5,3043,296
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,7697,935
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2196,350
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7085,411
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5816,575
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4724,643
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5114,668
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9486,803
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2533,885
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0496,866
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0645,633
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5475,933
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6186,598
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0626,874
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3525,812
ParronChile 7,6734,768
Puerto AysenChile 8,3815,208
Puerto MonttChile 8,2125,103
Punta ArenasChile 8,6705,388
PingbianChina 12,8227,968
PeralesColombia 6,9324,308
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0703,772
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,9394,933
PragueCzech Republic 5,3443,321
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5024,041
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3373,938
PoloDominican Republic 6,4544,011
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3883,970
PichilingueEcuador 7,4874,653
PortoviejoEcuador 7,5964,720
PuyoEcuador 7,3274,553
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3313,313
ParisFrance 4,7972,981
PerpignanFrance 4,1942,606
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1226,290
Port-GentilGabon 2,5281,571
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,5995,344
PotsdamGermany 5,5023,419
PatrasGreece 4,8423,009
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3605,195
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3793,964
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4083,360
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5674,081
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7904,841
PecsHungary 5,1893,225
PambanIndia 10,0606,251
PuneIndia 9,3605,816
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5417,793
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5148,397
PadovaItaly 4,8202,995
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8493,013
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2772,658
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2692,653
PantelleriaItaly 4,0902,541
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6932,916
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,1902,603
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6472,888
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6792,908
PiacenzaItaly 4,6762,906
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5952,855
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7532,954
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4852,787
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6272,875
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5202,809
PrizziItaly 4,2522,642
PakseLaos 12,7627,931
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,4217,719
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2495,126
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2715,140
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,10211,249
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9673,086
PatheinMyanmar 11,5777,194
PutaoMyanmar 11,5507,178
PyiMyanmar 11,5747,192
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,50711,500
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,59710,313
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,28210,118
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,23110,086
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,47610,239
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7784,833
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,1781,353
PohangNorth Korea 13,7458,541
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2878,256
PadidanPakistan 8,7045,409
PanjgurPakistan 8,3045,160
ParachinarPakistan 8,8595,505
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2455,124
PeshawarPakistan 8,9985,591
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,77511,045
PilarParaguay 6,2443,880
PiscoPeru 7,4184,610
PiuraPeru 7,6864,776
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6554,135
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2838,875
PoznanPoland 5,6573,515
PrzemyslPoland 5,7273,559
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6892,293
PortalegrePortugal 3,5672,217
Porto Portugal 3,7562,334
PavelecRussia 6,9024,289
PecoraRussia 8,3055,161
PermRussia 8,0525,003
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,2228,217
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1314,432
PjatigorskRussia 6,7134,171
PoronajskRussia 13,2738,248
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4434,004
Providenja BayRussia 11,8587,369
PskovRussia 6,5944,098
PodorSenegal 1,048651
PopradSlovakia 5,5393,442
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,1163,801
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,7453,570
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8722,406
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,1456,305
Port SudanSudan 5,5183,429
ParamariboSuriname 4,7142,929
PiteňSweden 6,9444,315
PalmyraSyria 5,9843,718
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2419,471
PhetchabunThailand 12,2477,611
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1477,548
PhraeThailand 12,0987,518
PhuketThailand 12,1667,560
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,1517,551
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3367,665
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2287,598
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3703,337
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8252,998
PoltavaUkraine 6,3913,972
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,4634,016
PradoUruguay 6,5754,086
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,4974,037
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2305,114
Pana, IlUsa 8,3255,173
Paoli, InUsa 8,0585,007
Paris, IlUsa 8,2375,118
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8325,488
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2505,127
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8176,100
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0505,624
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9605,568
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6536,620
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1195,045
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3835,209
Perry, OkUsa 9,0235,607
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1594,449
Philo, OhUsa 7,7284,802
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4196,475
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2525,750
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5745,328
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7525,439
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9335,551
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5864,714
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0844,402
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8474,255
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4835,272
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2506,370
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7525,439
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3275,175
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2985,157
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8706,754
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7765,453
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1654,453
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8706,754
Portage, WiUsa 8,3485,188
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8724,270
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9336,794
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5155,291
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6665,385
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4336,483
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1814,462
Princeton, InUsa 8,2245,110
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8974,286
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6636,005
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0763,776
PetaukeZambia 5,4033,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -