Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,7604,201
ReconquistaArgentina 6,4934,035
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,0864,404
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,5005,282
RivadaviaArgentina 6,5024,041
RosarioArgentina 6,7994,225
RichmondAustralia 16,64610,344
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,48510,865
RecifeBrazil 3,0291,883
RemansoBrazil 3,7942,357
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4253,993
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,7532,954
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4953,415
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,0793,156
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1136,284
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5125,911
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5155,913
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9795,580
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4356,484
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1844,464
RuoqiangChina 10,3906,456
Rafael NunezColombia 6,9184,299
RandersDenmark 5,7853,595
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5004,039
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3373,938
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,0726,880
RumipambaEcuador 7,3904,592
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5033,420
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4173,366
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3133,301
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4162,744
RostockGermany 5,6333,501
RhodesGreece 5,2103,238
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5574,074
ReykhólarIceland 6,4844,029
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3383,938
RamsarIran 7,1294,430
RashtIran 7,0474,379
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0103,113
RadicofaniItaly 4,5922,853
Resia PassItaly 4,8823,034
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7332,941
RivoltoItaly 4,9243,060
Rolle PassItaly 4,8953,042
RomeItaly 4,5482,826
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5212,810
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9323,065
RumoiJapan 13,7288,530
RigaLatvia 6,3363,937
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1783,839
RodriguesMauritius 8,8355,490
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8566,746
RabatMorocco 3,0061,868
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7237,285
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,5342,817
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,22210,081
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0079,947
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,14610,033
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,68710,369
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,51910,265
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,50110,254
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7949,814
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,56210,292
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,46710,233
RivasNicaragua 8,0354,993
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,7765,453
RebolyRussia 7,1354,434
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6154,111
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,5574,075
RagaSudan 4,2042,613
RashadSudan 4,7932,978
RenkSudan 4,9813,095
RumbekSudan 4,6542,892
RanongThailand 12,1447,546
Roi EtThailand 12,5177,779
RizeTurkey 6,4043,980
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,2435,122
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,9493,697
RomnyUkraine 6,3923,972
RovnoUkraine 5,9633,706
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4884,653
RochaUruguay 6,4133,985
Racine, WiUsa 8,2405,120
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3864,590
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4825,892
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4845,893
Reading, PaUsa 7,2264,490
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1066,901
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9396,176
Redding, CaUsa 11,0976,896
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8546,745
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9276,790
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1605,071
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2864,528
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2864,528
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5134,669
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6275,361
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4314,618
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9105,537
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3435,185
Rockville, InUsa 8,1525,065
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8295,487
Rome, GaUsa 7,9294,927
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9035,532
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0606,873
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7366,050
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2024,475
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4925,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -