Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4595,257
ShkoderAlbania 4,9643,085
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8082,366
SaltaArgentina 6,7714,207
San AntonioArgentina 7,5914,717
San LuisArgentina 7,2674,516
San RafaelArgentina 7,5024,662
Santa RosaArgentina 7,2844,526
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,8084,230
SarmientoArgentina 8,1475,062
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,63410,337
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,64410,342
SalzburgAustria 5,0843,159
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9414,313
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0454,378
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0444,377
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0072,490
SaveBenin 1,6501,025
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2353,875
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0323,127
SalvadorBrazil 3,6722,282
Santa MariaBrazil 6,0423,755
SantaremBrazil 4,8112,989
SantosBrazil 5,0713,151
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0663,148
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,6542,892
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2652,029
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6553,514
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,0623,767
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,8393,007
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7012,300
Sao MateusBrazil 4,1842,600
São PauloBrazil 5,0643,147
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0033,109
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4924,035
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,6602,275
SerrinhaBrazil 3,6212,250
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,5942,855
SobralBrazil 3,3332,071
SoureBrazil 4,1022,549
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,0992,547
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,2763,900
SurubimBrazil 3,0891,920
SadovoBulgaria 5,3153,303
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1653,210
SofiaBulgaria 5,2473,261
SiemreapCambodia 12,6147,839
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1193,802
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9596,189
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6054,105
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1956,957
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3825,209
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6784,150
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6335,986
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0274,988
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1014,412
Scott, SkCanada 9,7716,072
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8484,255
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4033,979
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0364,372
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5216,538
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6695,387
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6105,351
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0866,267
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8476,740
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2683,895
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5104,045
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7296,046
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7386,051
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2363,875
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,3591,466
SalCape Verde 1,528950
SantiagoChile 7,6394,747
SewellChile 7,6404,748
ShanghaiChina 13,4958,386
ShantouChina 13,5128,397
ShenyangChina 12,9468,045
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5804,710
Simon BolivarColombia 6,7754,210
San JoseCosta Rica 7,8574,883
SibenikCroatia 4,8803,032
SplitCroatia 4,8913,039
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8313,624
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7163,552
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3593,951
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2483,883
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2613,891
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3703,958
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2553,887
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3193,926
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4223,990
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3753,962
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4504,008
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1823,841
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2853,905
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4023,978
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4704,020
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3103,921
San GabrielEcuador 7,2794,523
SalloumEgypt 4,7252,936
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6432,885
SohagEgypt 5,1173,180
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4083,360
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3805,208
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8734,892
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2684,516
StrasbourgFrance 4,9383,068
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3662,713
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5922,854
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5314,059
SchleswigGermany 5,5833,469
StuttgartGermany 5,0163,117
SamosGreece 5,1903,225
Skiros IslandGreece 5,0843,159
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,8493,013
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2124,482
SiguiriGuinea 567352
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3275,174
SzegedHungary 5,3113,300
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2093,237
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4494,008
SagarIndia 9,7966,087
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2955,776
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,97310,547
SemnanIran 7,3494,567
ShahroudIran 7,4984,659
ShirazIran 7,1914,469
ShannonIreland 5,0333,128
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4882,789
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,7192,933
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7212,934
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,6132,866
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,2392,634
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5622,835
SigonellaItaly 4,3212,685
SassandraIvory Coast 765476
SagaJapan 14,0158,709
SaigoJapan 13,9858,690
SakaiJapan 14,0318,719
SakataJapan 14,1158,771
SapporoJapan 13,7998,575
SaseboJapan 13,9838,689
SendaiJapan 14,2268,840
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,2418,850
ShimonosekiJapan 14,0068,704
ShinjoJapan 14,1528,794
ShionomisakiJapan 14,3598,923
ShirakawaJapan 14,2958,883
ShizuokaJapan 14,3888,941
SumotoJapan 14,2338,845
SuttsuJapan 13,7758,560
SuwaJapan 14,2788,873
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3375,181
SavannakhetLaos 12,6047,832
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2303,872
SiluteLithuania 6,1023,792
SkopjeMacedonia 5,0883,162
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3254,552
SalimaMalawi 5,7103,548
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3328,906
SibuMalaysia 13,7438,540
SanMali 1,057657
SegouMali 953592
SikassoMali 860534
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3665,199
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9965,591
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3937,080
SainshandMongolia 11,8557,367
SafiMorocco 2,7731,723
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4401,516
SittweMyanmar 11,3027,023
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9153,676
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0224,985
SaiqOman 7,6544,756
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,2824,525
SurOman 7,8414,873
SialkotPakistan 9,2825,768
SibbiPakistan 8,6685,386
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,1313,810
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3564,571
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,9809,309
SandomierzPoland 5,7413,568
SniezkaPoland 5,4643,395
SuwalkiPoland 6,0703,772
SzczecinPoland 5,6543,514
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2962,048
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5152,184
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9013,667
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0675,013
Satu MareRomania 5,5833,469
SibiuRomania 5,5083,423
SulinaRomania 5,8243,619
SadrinskRussia 8,4555,254
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8364,248
SalekhardRussia 8,7615,444
SaratovRussia 7,2154,484
SejmcanRussia 12,0777,505
SelagoncyRussia 10,7686,691
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7698,556
SkovorodinoRussia 12,0597,493
SmolenskRussia 6,5634,078
SociRussia 6,4504,008
SortovalaRussia 6,9784,336
SuntarRussia 11,1786,946
SurgutRussia 9,0605,630
SverdlovskRussia 8,2855,148
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8864,901
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5943,476
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,2741,413
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6674,764
SingaporeSingapore 12,9028,017
SliacSlovakia 5,4493,386
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4718,371
SineijuSouth Korea 13,1188,152
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7812,350
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,1072,552
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0872,540
SevilleSpain 3,3882,106
SennarSudan 5,0783,156
ShambatSudan 4,9783,093
ShendiSudan 5,0853,160
StenseleSweden 6,8024,227
StockholmSweden 6,3133,923
StorlienSweden 6,5084,044
SundsvallSweden 6,5784,088
SantisSwitzerland 4,8783,031
SongeaTanzania 5,6943,538
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5327,788
SongkhlaThailand 12,4207,718
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1967,578
Surat ThaniThailand 12,2207,594
SurinThailand 12,5357,789
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,459906
SokodeTogo 1,511939
SfaxTunisia 3,8412,387
SousseTunisia 3,9272,440
SamsunTurkey 6,0883,783
SiirtTurkey 6,4093,983
SivasTurkey 6,0763,776
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,0575,007
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7502,952
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6603,517
SarataUkraine 5,8713,648
SarnyUkraine 6,0393,753
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0953,788
SumyUkraine 6,4704,020
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4454,626
SaltoUruguay 6,4884,032
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1026,899
Safford, AzUsa 10,2446,366
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0274,367
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6064,726
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4355,242
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0825,644
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7485,436
Salem, InUsa 8,0585,007
Salem, OrUsa 10,9896,829
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2486,368
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3845,831
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2075,721
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9046,776
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2066,964
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9003,666
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1776,945
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6765,391
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1216,911
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1326,918
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6644,763
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0194,983
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5614,698
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3625,818
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5405,928
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0585,007
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8386,735
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8416,737
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9455,558
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7626,688
Selma, AlUsa 8,1055,037
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0024,351
Seymour, InUsa 8,0585,007
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9624,948
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7696,070
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7495,437
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9425,557
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9675,572
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1105,039
Southport, NcUsa 7,2874,528
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6284,740
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7235,421
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4956,522
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5865,336
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6985,405
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5427,794
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7555,440
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4335,241
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3365,180
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0844,402
State College, PaUsa 7,3964,596
State University, MsUsa 8,2965,155
State University, NmUsa 9,9856,205
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4494,629
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8286,107
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5775,330
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1026,899
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8465,497
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9654,328
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7565,441
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4754,645
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7286,666
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6625,383
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3084,541
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,5725,327
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6004,101
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0473,758
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3833,345
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,1411,331
SocotraYemen 7,2734,519
SenangaZambia 4,7332,941
SerenjeZambia 5,2523,264
SeshekeZambia 4,9063,049
SolweziZambia 4,8252,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -