Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,4705,263
TiranaAlbania 4,9243,060
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5611,591
TebessaAlgeria 3,7452,327
TimimounAlgeria 2,7611,715
TindoufAlgeria 2,2851,420
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4242,128
TrelewArgentina 7,7464,814
TucumanArgentina 6,8404,251
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18110,055
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,18110,055
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,21910,700
TibooburraAustralia 16,40610,195
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,42610,829
TshaneBotswana 5,1213,182
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3562,707
TarauacaBrazil 6,6904,157
TauaBrazil 3,4432,140
TefeBrazil 5,9173,677
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,2562,645
TeresinaBrazil 3,6442,265
TiriosBrazil 4,8473,012
TorresBrazil 5,7153,552
TracuateuaBrazil 3,9372,447
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,3153,303
TriunfoBrazil 3,3172,061
TucuruiBrazil 4,3152,681
TuriacuBrazil 3,7922,356
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8715,513
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9456,801
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8686,753
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2405,742
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8036,092
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0265,609
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4105,226
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8334,868
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5794,710
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5984,722
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4444,626
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5045,285
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3223,929
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0485,001
TaiyuanChina 12,4317,725
TaoyuanChina 13,8348,597
TengchongChina 11,7227,284
TønderDenmark 5,6023,481
TylstrupDenmark 5,8543,638
TystofteDenmark 5,7103,548
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4484,007
TahrirEgypt 5,1693,212
TantaEgypt 5,2013,232
TallinEstonia 6,5584,075
TartuEstonia 6,5464,068
TampereFinland 6,6944,160
TurkuFinland 6,5614,077
ToulonFrance 4,3452,700
ToulouseFrance 4,2342,631
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7859,188
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1059,386
TchibanGabon 2,8531,773
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7784,212
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0223,120
TamaleGhana 1,295804
ThessalonikiGreece 5,0773,155
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,8443,010
TimehriGuyana 5,0483,137
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1645,073
TelaHonduras 8,1815,084
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,8246,105
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,8246,105
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5479,040
TabrizIran 6,7794,213
TeheranIran 7,1634,451
Tel AvivIsrael 5,5953,477
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7012,921
TarvisioItaly 4,9963,105
TermoliItaly 4,6892,914
TorinoItaly 4,6032,861
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6162,869
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,2112,616
TrevicoItaly 4,6252,874
TrevisoItaly 4,8553,017
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9323,065
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6042,861
TabouIvory Coast 665413
TadotsuJapan 14,1658,802
TakadaJapan 14,1948,820
TakamatsuJapan 14,1828,813
TakayamaJapan 14,2218,837
TanegashimaJapan 14,2528,856
TatenoJapan 14,3878,940
TateyamaJapan 14,4698,991
TokushimaJapan 14,2348,845
TokyoJapan 14,4018,949
TomakomaiJapan 13,8508,607
TottoriJapan 14,0988,761
ToyamaJapan 14,1708,805
ToyookaJapan 14,1308,780
TsuJapan 14,2998,886
TsurugaJapan 14,1948,821
TsuyamaJapan 14,1198,773
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3635,197
TripoliLebanon 5,7633,581
TobrukLibya 4,6352,880
TripoliLibya 3,8482,391
TelsiaiLithuania 6,1883,845
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3654,577
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3784,585
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0074,354
ThyoloMalawi 5,8743,650
TawauMalaysia 14,3568,921
TessalitMali 2,0231,257
TimbuktuMali 1,454904
TombMali 1,451902
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,230765
TacubayaMexico 9,3845,832
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2165,727
TarialanMongolia 11,0766,882
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8556,745
TsetserlegMongolia 11,1336,918
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5437,173
TangierMorocco 3,2061,992
TarfayaMorocco 2,2691,410
TazaMorocco 3,0921,922
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7077,275
TaungooMyanmar 11,6997,270
ThandweMyanmar 11,4937,142
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,39911,433
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7539,789
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,63010,334
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7409,781
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,20110,067
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,44410,219
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,44610,220
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,55210,285
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8039,820
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,57610,301
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,60410,318
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,50510,257
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,49810,252
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,42110,204
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9169,890
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9119,887
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,12810,022
TahouaNiger 2,1011,305
TillaberyNiger 1,6931,052
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5868,442
TromsoNorway 7,2694,517
TrondheimNorway 6,4814,027
ThumraitOman 7,2744,520
TacnaPeru 6,9474,317
TarapotoPeru 7,2534,507
TrujilloPeru 7,5844,712
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,8749,243
TorunPoland 5,7863,596
TimisoaraRomania 5,3403,318
TambovRussia 6,9764,335
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3835,209
TaraRussia 9,1175,666
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,2645,757
TermezRussia 8,6025,345
TernejRussia 13,4088,332
TobolskRussia 8,7545,440
TomskRussia 9,7616,066
Tot’MaRussia 7,4134,607
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1885,088
TuapseRussia 6,4203,990
TuraRussia 10,3146,409
TurukhanskRussia 9,7176,038
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,8883,659
TortosaSpain 3,9192,435
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,2916,395
TokerSudan 5,5583,454
TartousSyria 5,7873,596
TaipeiTaiwan 13,8618,614
TaboraTanzania 5,2213,245
TakThailand 12,0287,474
TrangThailand 12,3057,647
TabligboTogo 1,549962
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9583,081
TunisTunisia 3,9882,478
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3924,594
TireeUk 5,4673,397
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3713,338
TernopilUkraine 5,8633,643
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,3313,934
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8784,895
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4487,114
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0164,981
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8424,873
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6584,759
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2754,521
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8754,272
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Temple, TxUsa 9,0875,647
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4685,262
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2005,095
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8424,873
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6645,384
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9014,909
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2826,389
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8895,524
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3014,537
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6375,988
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0764,397
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3486,430
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9225,544
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1635,073
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5765,329
TashkentUzbekistan 8,7725,451
TumeremoVenezuela 5,3953,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -