Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,6345,365
UaupesBrazil 6,1063,794
UbatubaBrazil 4,9393,069
UberabaBrazil 4,9223,059
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6215,978
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2316,357
UpernavikGreenland 7,8144,856
UummannaqGreenland 7,5484,690
UdineItaly 4,9413,070
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3162,682
UenoJapan 14,2748,870
UnzendakeJapan 14,0528,732
UrakawaJapan 13,9458,666
UshibukaJapan 14,0758,746
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,3298,904
UwajimaJapan 14,1708,805
UkmergeLithuania 6,2413,878
UtenaLithuania 6,2993,914
UlaangomMongolia 10,3966,460
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,4777,132
UlgiiMongolia 10,2716,383
UliastaiMongolia 10,7986,710
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3956,459
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7567,305
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,7318,533
UfaRussia 7,9424,935
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,3035,781
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,3177,033
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,6347,851
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,3147,031
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1005,034
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,9108,023
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9277,411
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7517,303
Umm BeninSudan 5,1123,177
UmeňSweden 6,7804,213
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,6657,870
Udon ThaniThailand 12,3907,699
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,1057,522
UrfaTurkey 6,1153,800
UsakTurkey 5,4333,376
Uman’Ukraine 6,0773,776
UzgorodUkraine 5,6113,487
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5344,682
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8264,863
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2375,118
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8774,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -