Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonthe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonthe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonthe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,32510,145
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2767,628
WilliamtownAustralia 16,77510,424
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,87611,108
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6039,074
WoomeraAustralia 15,8879,873
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6429,720
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0144,359
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6534,756
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6806,637
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9456,801
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7354,807
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8414,872
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9915,587
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4675,883
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1983,851
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9709,302
WajimaJapan 14,0948,758
WakamatsuJapan 14,2488,854
WakayamaJapan 14,2588,860
WakkanaiJapan 13,5898,445
WajirKenya 5,8603,641
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,4752,781
WindhoekNamibia 4,6462,887
WaihiNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,40710,196
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,47710,239
WaimateNew Zealand 15,8669,859
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,43010,210
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,21210,074
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,18910,060
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,82910,457
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,29510,126
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,45210,223
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,26510,107
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,63110,334
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,33710,152
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,19510,064
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,19210,062
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,19010,061
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,66310,354
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,56310,292
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,68610,369
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9619,918
WintonNew Zealand 15,7209,769
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,69210,372
WarsawPoland 5,8213,617
WroclawPoland 5,5473,447
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3828,316
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0693,150
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9563,079
WauSudan 4,4642,774
WaddingtonUk 5,1893,225
Waco, TxUsa 9,0715,637
Wake IslandUsa 17,03010,583
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2665,758
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9955,589
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7584,821
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6046,589
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4165,230
Warren, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Warren, PaUsa 7,5144,669
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4895,275
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2874,528
Washington, IaUsa 8,5795,331
Washington, InUsa 8,1445,061
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3905,214
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3214,550
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9855,583
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3415,183
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9284,927
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8004,847
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6624,761
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2945,154
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2095,101
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1175,666
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8475,497
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6444,750
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2244,489
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4114,605
West Point, GaUsa 7,9234,923
West Point, NyUsa 7,0844,402
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4035,222
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0675,013
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1725,699
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0525,625
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5886,579
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2334,495
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2484,504
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7004,785
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3284,554
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4685,883
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2244,489
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1834,464
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2824,525
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3165,168
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6984,784
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7615,444
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7226,663
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7525,439
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5624,699
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2696,381
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5744,706
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4134,606
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7344,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -